Bad Kitty!

I happen to be an owner of two naughty cats who do bad things, earning the title for this blog ‘Bad Kitty!’. Today, I’ll be talking about some of the worst things my cats have done.

First, it would probably be the time the youngest feline of mine, Echo, flung herself at the TV and knocked it over. And it must’ve hurt, because after the TV fell with a boom-crash! she started limping around.

Next would be when Ariel peed on my father’s lap. Still, my dad deserved it, but according to other people, apparently that’s a bad thing. But he SO deserved it…. Is it bad that I laughed at that?

And of course, Cosmo & Echo both claw at the couch. I remember the days when it was a nice, clean, perfect, fluffy sofa, but if you could see it now…

Let’s just say it’s wrecked, torn, half-clawed & not very pretty like it once was.

Do you have a cat? What has she/he done that’s super bad? Let me know in the comments!

Cats rock! (Is that racist dogs?)

funny-pictures-facebook-library-cat

Advertisements

The Queens & Kings of the House Aren’t Us (Trust Me)

After reading kittyjoie’s blog about humans being slaves to cats, I had to agree. At first, us humans think that we rule over cats and dogs, and in general our pets… But we’re wrong.

And if this is seriously what pets think, in five years from now, they’ll get bored of just being the king of the house and move on to ruling the world forever. Soon, they’ll literally be carriages pulled by humans with pets inside of it, grinning evilly. And that’s kind of terrifying, and if you disagree with me…

Talk to your pet about it.

A Hard Hit to the Head (Ouch) & Crappy Movies

Yesterday when I was outside with my friends, one of them hit their head pretty bad. It looked like it hurt a lot.

But besides that, we had a fun time. We pretended to be actors and made scripts for movie ideas, and I found out I’m a terrible actor. But who cares? It was still fun.

And OMG! School ends in about 8 / 9 days! I can’t wait!! I’ve been waiting for school to end since, well, the first day of school. And now it’s about to arrive!!

I should have made a plan for my summer, but I don’t have an official one. But I do have some ideas.

Ideas:

* Go swimming for all or most of the day, and then buy ice-cream before heading inside for a sleepover.

*  Spend a whole day online. I’ve done this before, but I want to do it again, this time without falling asleep at the crack of dawn.

*  Get the full version of Wolfquest 2.7 at Raycam with friends

And after that, I’m not sure what to do. Any ideas to plan my totally-awesome-way better then-last-summer?

Please help me & may the force be with you. Cats.

It’s Not Possible to be this Bored! (Or is It?)

I. Am. Soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo bored. There is nothing at all to do, trust me.

After playing outside with friends and doing some Wolfquest & Minecraft, I found that boredom is actually painful. Seriously, though. It is the opposite of fun {well, duh}.

And I’m not even sure what to blog about except for my undying boredom and lack of creativity to find something to do. Hold on, I’m going to ask a friend what to do when you’re bored.

1000 years later

She said the following:

Nothing. Yes, she had no ideas!

So I brainstormed a bit. My top ideas are:

-Yell “Taxi!” to a random car

Ask retarded questions, such as “Hey, how much is this dollar-fifty bread?” {I did this to the store person. She was like, “Huh?!”}

-Gasp every time someone walks past you. {It’s so awkward so I don’t recommend doing it}

-Get fat by eating chips

Worst ideas ever, but I’ve actually done all of them. Meow. Cats rock.

And may the force be with you! ~ Never mind. Or…. What am I supposed to say???

 

A Jolly Morning & Boring Saturday Plans

Saturday is usually the best day, as it’s the first day of the weekend (yay!) but I know today it’s gonna be a wreck.

First — I was thinking of going to the water park, or maybe even swimming–BUT NO! The rain had to come down and ruin everything. I don’t hate rain, but, why today?!

And to make my wonderful morning even better, guess what mom told me? She was like, “We’re going to Lance’s house later for part of the presentation. It’s going to be fun.” But when moms say something’s going to be fun, right away you know it’s the exact opposite. Not that I loathe Lance or anything–it’s just that it’s kinda (okay, more then that) boring. The only thing I look forward to is the food he makes, which is, I must admit, just perfection.

Anyway…. That’s why I’m a bit mad right now. I’m gonna start praying (can you help me?) for the rain to go away here in Canada.

five seconds later

Well, you could have told me that the rain dance only makes it rain harder. Ugh… That’s it: I give up. Saturday was one of God’s only accomplishments, but even he doesn’t warn you that he can make your day a wreck.

And may the force be with you. And may the rain go away (Remember, NO rain dances. It does not help!

Rainy_Day_Wallpaper_7